English (Ice Hockey)
actual contact [correct]
OBS: By ACTUAL CONTACT is meant that the goalkeeper is touched by the attacking player's stick or body.
French (Hockey sur glace)
contact direct
OBS: Contact direct signifie que le gardien de but est touché par le bâton ou le corps du joueur à l'attaque.