English (Sports (General); Soccer (Europe: Football); Ice Hockey)
open net [correct]; empty goal [correct]; empty net [correct]
CONT: An open net is defined as one from which the goalkeeper has been removed from the net for an additional attacking player.
French (Sports (Généralités); Soccer (Europe : football); Hockey sur glace)
but désert [correct, masculine noun]; filet désert [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les buts sont considérés comme «déserts» si le gardien de buts a été retiré du jeu en faveur d'un joueur d'offensive supplémentaire.
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Fútbol; Hockey sobre hielo)
portería vacía [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] una clara ocasión de gol existe cuando [...] un portero ha abandonado su área de portería y un contrario con el balón y el control de su cuerpo tiene una clara oportunidad, sin estorbo, de lanzar el balón a la portería vacía [...]