English (Audiovisual Journalism; Television Arts)
film report [correct]
CONT: A film report on tonight's news showed large crowds welcoming home the Irish goalkeeper.
French (Presse audiovisuelle; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
reportage filmé [correct, masculine noun]