English (Ice Hockey)
neck apron [correct]; neck guard [correct]
OBS: Goalkeeper "neck aprons or neck guards" are to be classified as legal equipment.
OBS: See C-3 rule 23 in ACHA-6E S1.
French (Hockey sur glace)
tablier cervical [masculine noun]; protège-cou [masculine noun]
OBS: Les «Tabliers cervicaux ou protège-cou» du gardien de but doivent être considérés comme faisant partie de l'équipement réglementaire.
OBS: Voir C-3 article 23 dans ACHA-6F S1.