English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
hold the ball with open hand [correct]
OBS: Offence by goalkeeper.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
tenir le ballon sur la main ouverte [correct]
OBS: Infraction commise par le gardien de but.
Spanish (Fútbol)
sujetar el balón con la mano abierta [correct]
OBS: Infracción cometida por el guardameta.