English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Hygiene and Health)
minimally disruptive medicine [correct]; MDM [correct]
DEF: ... a patient-centered approach to care that focuses on achieving patient goals for life and health while imposing the smallest possible treatment burden on patients’ lives.
OBS: It is particularly appropriate for patients who are at risk of being (or who already are) overwhelmed by the demands of life, illness, and health care. Such patients include the expanding group of vulnerable individuals with multiple chronic conditions.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Hygiène et santé)
médecine minimalement perturbatrice [feminine noun]