English (Software; Advertising Media; Internet and Telematics)
native advertising platform [correct, noun]
CONT: A native advertising platform is a technology solution that enables advertisers to create, manage, and optimize native advertising campaigns across multiple publishers and platforms. These platforms typically offer a variety of ad formats, targeting options, and analytics tools to help advertisers reach their target audience and achieve their marketing goals. Native advertising platforms often work with a network of publishers to distribute ads across their sites, allowing advertisers to reach a wider audience than they could.
French (Logiciels; Supports publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
plateforme de publicité caméléon [correct, feminine noun]; plateforme de publicité native [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]
OBS: Les plateformes de publicité caméléon permettent aux annonceurs de créer, de gérer et d'optimiser des campagnes publicitaires en ligne qui s'intègrent de manière harmonieuse, notamment par leur forme, aux emplacements en ligne où elle sont diffusées.