English (Information Technology (Informatics))
information technology infrastructure [correct]; IT infrastructure [correct]
CONT: Information technology infrastructure, or IT infrastructure, refers to the combined components needed for the operation and management of enterprise IT services and IT environments... If an IT infrastructure is flexible, reliable and secure, it can help an enterprise meet its goals and provide a competitive edge in the market. Alternatively, if an IT infrastructure isn’t properly implemented, businesses can face connectivity, productivity and security issues, like system disruptions and breaches.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
infrastructure de technologie de l'information [correct, feminine noun]; infrastructure de TI [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le travail effectué quotidiennement par [Services partagés Canada (SPC)] pour moderniser l'infrastructure de TI du gouvernement permet à ses ministères et organismes d'offrir à plus de 35 millions de personnes, formant la population canadienne, des programmes, des initiatives et des services.