English (Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence; Investment)
robot advisor [correct, noun]; robo-advisor [correct, noun]; robo advisor [correct, noun]; robot adviser [correct, noun]; robo-adviser [correct, noun]
CONT: Robo-advisors are digital platforms that provide automated, algorithm-driven financial planning services with little to no human supervision. A typical robo-advisor asks questions about your financial situation and future goals through an online survey; it then uses the data to offer advice and automatically invest for you.
French (Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle; Investissements et placements)
robot-conseiller [correct, masculine noun]; conseiller-robot [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les robots-conseillers sont donc une solution de rechange intéressante pour ceux qui n'ont pas suffisamment d'épargne pour investir auprès d'un conseiller en placement.
OBS: conseiller-robot : désignation tirée du mini-lexique «Intelligence artificielle et droit» et reproduite avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Inteligencia artificial; Inversiones)
robot asesor [correct, masculine noun]; robot consejero [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los robots consejeros, ͏sistemas a͏utomático͏s͏ de manejo de i͏nversiones͏,͏ usan algoritmos para hacer y manejar carteras de inversión.