English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
higher-level algorithm [correct]
CONT: Due to the layers of abstraction in computational systems, lower-level algorithmic goals, such as some topological calculation, become subsumed under a higher-level algorithm. The lower-level algorithms become the way of implementing higher-level algorithms.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de plus haut niveau [correct, masculine noun]