English (Marketing Research)
psychographics [correct, see observation]
CONT: Psychographics is the qualitative methodology of studying consumers based on psychological characteristics and traits such as values, desires, goals, interest, and lifestyle choices.
OBS: psychographics: plural in form but singular or plural in construction.
French (Étude du marché)
psychographie [correct, feminine noun]