English (Programming Languages; Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
preference representation language [correct]; preference language [correct]
CONT: Preference-based systems consist of a preference language, in which participants express their needs and goals to a decision-maker, and an aggregation algorithm, which aggregates individuals’ preferences into a collective decision.
French (Langages de programmation; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
langage de représentation des préférences [correct, masculine noun]; langage de représentation de préférences [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De nombreux langages de représentation de préférences sont fondés sur la logique propositionnelle.