English (Government Contracts; Public Sector Budgeting)
resource limitation [correct]
CONT: Preparation, Design and Evaluation.... Preparation phase. 4. 2. 1 Purpose. The purpose of the preparation phase is to define the business problem, identify goals and outcomes, and understand the resource limitations that the agile procurement framework could contribute to resolve. 4. 2. 2 Outcomes. As a result of a successful implementation of the preparation phase, the goals(i. e., problem statement) and parameters to support(e. g., resources) executing the challenge are defined and the regulatory risks are identified as well as the flexibility available within the rules.
French (Marchés publics; Budget des collectivités publiques)
contrainte de ressources [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Préparation, conception et évaluation. [...] Phase de préparation. 4.2.1 But. La phase de préparation a pour but de définir le problème commercial, de déterminer les objectifs et les résultats attendus, et de comprendre les contraintes de ressources que le cadre d'approvisionnement agile pourrait éliminer. 4.2.2 Résultats. L'exécution réussie de la phase de préparation se traduit par la définition des objectifs (l'énoncé du problème) et des paramètres (les ressources) appuyant la réalisation du défi. Les risques réglementaires sont relevés, de même que la flexibilité possible des règlements.