English (Archaeology; Botany)
archaeobotany [correct]; archeobotany [correct]
CONT: Archaeobotany's goals are to investigate the interactions between human societies and the plant world in the past from the botanical remains preserved in archaeological sites, including the environment people exploited and the foods they extracted from it.
French (Archéologie; Botanique)
archéobotanique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'archéobotanique […] étudie les relations entre les sociétés humaines et le monde végétal, par l'analyse des restes végétaux trouvés en contexte archéologique et en milieu naturel.