English (Industrial and Economic Psychology; Financial and Budgetary Management)
financial motivation [correct, noun]
CONT: Financial motivation is the drive and enthusiasm to pursue your financial goals and improve your financial well-being.
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
motivation financière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La motivation financière est la mesure dans laquelle une personne est motivée par des récompenses financières, telles que de l'argent, des primes ou des incitations, à bien performer dans son travail ou dans sa vie personnelle.