English (Veterinary Medicine; Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.))
curative trimming [correct]
CONT: The goals of curative trimming are to remove any loose horn and expose the healthy corium beneath, and to transfer weight from the affected claw to the unaffected claw, often with the use of a hoof block.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Hygiène des animaux (Agric.))
parage curatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le parage curatif a pour objectif de soulager l'onglon lésé grâce à une suppression de son appui au sol.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria; Sanidad animal (Agricultura))
recorte curativo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Es muy importante considerar que al realizar el recorte curativo en la pezuña de una vaca, le va a suponer estrés al animal, fruto de esto habrá una disminución de la producción.