English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Productivity and Profitability)
performance [correct]
DEF: The actual achievements measured against defined goals, standards or criteria.
PHR: Organizational performance, strong performance.
PHR: Assess performance, maximize performance.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Productivité et rentabilité)
rendement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réalisations réelles comparativement à des buts, à des normes ou à des critères définis.
PHR: Rendement organisationnel.
PHR: Très bon rendement.
PHR: Optimiser le rendement, évaluer le rendement.
Spanish (Evaluación del personal y los cargos; Productividad y rentabilidad)
rendimiento [correct, masculine noun]