English (Management Theory; Personnel Management (General))
internal motivation strategy [correct]
DEF: Strategy in which management assumes that subordinates can be motivated by building their commitments to organizational goals and by their being involved in the necessary tasks.
French (Théories de la gestion; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
stratégie de motivation interne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Stratégie où la direction part du principe que faire participer activement les employés aux objectifs de l'entreprise constitue une bonne motivation.