English (Corporate Economics; Finance)
social participants
DEF: Individuals, groups or organisations that assist a company in achieving its goals in exchange for a reward. Internal participants are shareholders, employees and management, whereas external participants are clients, suppliers, competitors and public authorities, amongst others.
OBS: social participants: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Finances)
collaborateurs sociaux [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Personnes, groupes ou organisations en relation avec une société, en vue d'atteindre un but. La société exigera en échange une contrepartie. Les actionnaires, le personnel et les dirigeants sont des collaborateurs internes, tandis que les clients, les fournisseurs, la concurrence et les autorités sont les collaborateurs externes.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Finanzas)
partícipes sociales [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personas, grupos u organizaciones que se relacionan con la empresa para lograr alguno de sus objetivos. A cambio la empresa les exigirá una contraprestación. Son partícipes internos los accionistas, el personal y la dirección y, externos, los clientes, los proveedores, la competencia y las autoridades públicas entre otros.
OBS: partícipes sociales: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.