English (Environmental Management)
integrated environmental management [correct]
CONT: Integrated environmental management is a process which recognises the relationships among natural resources and its aim is to integrate the management of land, water and related resources in order to achieve the sustainable and balanced use of these resources. It is a useful tool when management of one resource can have implications for other resources and their users, and when multiple interests with conflicting goals are involved.
French (Gestion environnementale)
gestion intégrée de l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Cette formation] met l'accent sur l'élaboration de politiques de gestion intégrée de l'environnement, c'est-à-dire en ne considérant plus un milieu ou un habitat comme un élément isolé, mais comme une partie d'un ensemble plus vaste : paysage, bassin versant et territoire socio-économique [...]
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente)
gestión ambiental integrada [feminine noun]