English (Decision-Making Process; Federal Administration; Communication and Information Management)
championship [correct]
CONT: Sincere and visible championship by senior management and workplace/union leaders. They communicate and implement the goals of the integrated conflict management system, often led by one person who is the acknowledged "keeper of the flame".
French (Processus décisionnel; Administration fédérale; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
parrainage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Étapes de la résolution d'un conflit. En général, on peut dire que la résolution d'un conflit par des méthodes alternatives s'effectue en quatre étapes séquentielles : [...] la première étape dite celle du parrainage consiste à entreprendre et organiser le processus de résolution.