English (Environmental Economics; Environmental Management)
environmental management system assessment [correct]
DEF: An assessment of the degree to which a company's environmental management system is effective in achieving the company's environmental policies and goals.
French (Économie environnementale; Gestion environnementale)
évaluation du système de gestion de l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appréciation du degré d'efficacité du système de gestion de l'environnement d'une entreprise en regard des politiques et des buts établis.