English (Air Transport)
Open Skies Agreement [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A type of agreement which, while not uniformly defined by its various advocates, would create a regulatory regime that relies chiefly on sustained market competition for the achievements of its air service goals and is largely or entirely devoid of a priori governmental management of access rights, capacity and pricing, and has safeguards appropriate to maintaining the minimum regulation necessary to achieve the goals of the agreement.
OBS: Open Skies Agreement : term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
accord « ciel ouvert » [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: accord « ciel ouvert » : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
acuerdo de cielos abiertos [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: acuerdo de cielos abiertos : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).