English (Corporate Management (General))
goal congruence [correct]
DEF: An attribute of a management control system which encourages consistency between the goals perceived by individuals(employees, managers, etc.) and the goals of the organization.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
convergence des efforts [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Coordination des efforts du personnel d'une entreprise ou d'un organisme en vue d'atteindre les objectifs qui ont été fixés.