English (Investment; Banking)
wealth management [correct]
CONT: Wealth management provides discretionary investment management, trust and estate services, retirement planning and banking services for a domestic client base. Wealth Management helps high net worth clients achieve their financial goals by addressing their total financial picture. Beginning with counselling, our trained Advisors work closely with clients to guide them through every stage of their financial life-cycle. This ranges from building assets and protecting capital to planning for retirement and the transfer of worth through effective estate planning.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque)
gestion de patrimoine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les Services de gestion de patrimoine [...] s'adressent à une clientèle bien nantie et se donnent pour mission d'aider les clients à atteindre leurs objectifs financiers en tenant compte de l'ensemble de leur situation financière. Nous offrons d'abord des conseils par l'intermédiaire de conseillers compétents qui travaillent en rapport étroit avec les clients afin de les guider à toutes les étapes de leur vie financière : constitution d'actif, protection du capital, planification de la retraite et transmission de l'avoir au moyen d'une bonne planification successorale.