English (Labour Relations; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
collaborative labour-management relations [correct, plural]
CONT: The goals were to improve hiring processes by managers, promote more collaborative and streamlined labour-management relations, provide more integration for learning, and increase accountability for human resource management.
French (Relations du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations)
relations patronales-syndicales axées sur la collaboration [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les buts recherchés consistaient à améliorer les procédures de recrutement utilisées par les gestionnaires, à favoriser des relations patronales-syndicales simplifiées et axées sur la collaboration, à mieux intégrer les activités d'apprentissage et à augmenter la responsabilité relative à la gestion des ressources humaines.