English (Sports (General); Disabled Sports)
additional pick [correct]; additional spike [correct]
CONT: [In sledge hockey], the goaltender may have an additional pick at the base end of his stick...
French (Sports (Généralités); Sports adaptés)
pic supplémentaire [correct, masculine noun]; crampon supplémentaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La base du bâton du gardien de but peut être munie d'un pic supplémentaire [...]