English (Games and Competitions (Sports); Drugs and Drug Addiction)
pre-Olympic doping test [correct]
CONT: [A] goaltender [...] failed a pre-Olympic doping test, but it was because he was taking a prescription medicine for hair growth that he has league permission to use, the team said.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Drogues et toxicomanie)
test antidopage préolympique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les organisateurs espèrent que les tests antidopage préolympiques auront permis d'écarter les tricheurs. Il serait toutefois naïf de croire que les Jeux de Sotchi seront complètement exempts de dopage [...]