English (Immunology)
anti-allotypic antibody
CONT: A reevaluation of rabbit antibody for the presence of cross-reactive idiotypes. Expression of rabbit al-like images on goat antibody after immunization with anti-al antibody.
OBS: This example was excerpted from Pascal data base.
French (Immunologie)
anticorps anti-allotypique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les anticorps monoclonaux humains même s'ils sont susceptibles d'induire des anticorps anti-allotypiques ou anti-idiotypiques seront a priori moins immunogènes.