English (Leather Industry; Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
hunting suede [correct]; sports suede [correct]
DEF: Suede upper leather, finished on the flesh side, made from calf skin, heavy goat or cattle hide.
French (Industrie du cuir; Maroquinerie et malleterie)
hunting [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Peau à dessus veloutée et finie sur chair, provenant d'un veau, d'une chèvre lourde ou d'un bovin.