English (Leather Industry)
chevrette [correct]
DEF: Leather made from the skin of a young goat which is being, or has recently been weaned, or the skin of an immature goat.
French (Industrie du cuir)
chevrette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cuir provenant d'un jeune caprin qui vient d'être sevré ou qui le sera prochainement, ou provenant d'une chèvre non adulte.