English (Mammals)
angora goat [correct]; mohair goat
DEF: A breed or variety of the domestic goat reared for its long silk hair which is the true mohair of commerce and differs from the wool of the sheep in not felting.
French (Mammifères)
chèvre angora [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent français tiré de la base de données PASCAL.