English (Mammals)
goral [correct]; gooral [correct]
DEF: A short-horned goat antelope, of the mountainous regions of southeastern Asia : an endangered species.
French (Mammifères)
goral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chèvre des montagnes d'Asie, vivant de l'Himalaya à l'Amour; famille des bovidés.