English (Worms and Related Organisms; Animal Diseases)
large-mouthed bowel worm [correct]; bowel worm [correct]
OBS: A parasitic strongylid worm which inhibits the colon, causing charbertiasis, a disease found in sheep, goat, and cattle.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés; Maladies des animaux)
chabertia [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Strongle parasitant l'intestin du mouton, de la chèvre du boeuf; la maladie s'appelle chabertiose.