English (Mammals)
tahr [correct]; jharal [correct]
DEF: A Himalayan beardless wild goat having short thick recurving horns and a dark reddish brown mane.
French (Mammifères)
tahr [correct, masculine noun]; jharal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grande chèvre sauvage d'Asie, de l'Arabie à l'Himalaya, sans barbe, à cornes courtes courbées vers l'arrière. Famille des bovidés, tribu des caprinés.