English (Mammals)
ibex [correct]
DEF: A wild goat now found in Asia Minor and supposed to be the progenitor of the domestic goat.
French (Mammifères)
bouquetin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chèvre sauvage des montagnes d'Europe et d'Asie. Famille des bovidés, tribu des caprinés.