English (Mammals)
kashmir goat
DEF: An Indian goat raised chiefly for its undercoat of line fine soft wool that constitutes the cashmere wool of commerce.
French (Mammifères)
chèvre Cachemire [feminine noun]; chèvre de Cachemire [feminine noun]