English (Astrology)
year of the goat [correct]
OBS: ... the goat holds the eighth position in the zodiac cycle. Each zodiac animal has a unique temperment and set of characteristics. In Chinese astrology, the year of birth is regarded as having the strongest influence on an individual, followed by the month, day and hour of birth.
French (Astrologie)
année de la Chèvre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Chèvre, huitième signe de l'astrologie chinoise ...