English (Goat Raising)
goat breed [correct]
OBS: goat breed : term extracted from the Glossaire de l'agriculture anglais/français and reproduced with the authorization of the OECD.
French (Élevage des chèvres)
race caprine [feminine noun]
OBS: race caprine : terme extrait du Glossaire de l'agriculture anglais/français et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'OCDE.