English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Restaurant Menus)
cheese platter [correct]; cheese tray [correct]
CONT: A basic cheese platter should have three types of cheeses to represent each of the different milk types : cow, goat and sheep. Always keep flavor and texture in mind. For this platter, the flavors are all mild-to-medium, but the textures are all different.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Menus (Restauration))
plateau de fromages [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Composer un plateau de fromages, c'est offrir à ses invités une sélection de produits de qualité, de pâtes diverses et de goûts variés. Votre plateau devra comporter au moins cinq ou six fromages.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Menú (Restaurantes))
tabla de quesos [correct, feminine noun]