English (Animal Diseases)
intramammary infection [correct]
CONT: Effect of parity, stage of lactation, and intramammary infection on concentration of somatic cells and cytoplasmic particles in goat milk.
OBS: Term and context extracted from the PASCALdata base.
French (Maladies des animaux)
infection intramammaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Effet de la parité, du stade de lactation, de l'infection intramammaire sur la concentration en cellules somatiques et particules cytoplasmiques dans le lait de chèvre.
OBS: Équivalent et contexte tirés de la base de données PASCAL.