English (Cattle Raising)
cattle unit
DEF: Unit for measuring number of animals-cattle=1, sheep=1, goat=0. 05, fowl=0. 01, pig=0. 2-0. 4.
French (Élevage des bovins)
unité bétail [feminine noun]
Spanish (Cría de ganado bovino)
unidad ganadera [feminine noun]