English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
goat's beard [correct, see observation]; bride's feathers [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: goat's beard : common name also used when referring to the species Tragopogon dubius.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
barbe-de-bouc [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.