English (Animal Diseases; Sheep Raising; Goat Raising)
contagious agalactia [correct]
DEF: A udder infection of sheep and goats leading to decrease in milk production.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des ovins; Élevage des chèvres)
agalaxie contagieuse [correct, feminine noun]; agalactie contagieuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie générale microbienne, caractérisée par des lésions inflammatoires de la mamelle, de l'œil et des articulations, et qui atteint les brebis et les chèvres.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de ganado ovino; Cría de ganado caprino)
agalaxia contagiosa [correct, feminine noun]