English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
traditional cheese [correct]
CONT: Bellevigne Traditional Cheese. Bellevigne uses milk from both cows and goats to make cheese in the traditional, farmhouse way. We do not use any artificial colourants, flavourants or preservatives, nor do we use animal rennet.
OBS: traditional cheese: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage de fabrication artisanale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Migneron de Charlevoix. (fromage à pâte demi-ferme) Ce fromage de fabrication artisanale, à croûte lavée de couleur paille à rose cuivré, selon sa maturité, et sa pâte de couleur ivoire, doit son parfum légèrement bouqueté et ses saveurs de crème et de noix au lait de la vallée de Baie-Saint-Paul, dans la région de Charlevoix.
OBS: fromage de fabrication artisanale : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.