English (Animal Reproduction; Goat Raising)
kidding [correct, noun]
CONT: A benefit of breeding dwarf goats for milk is that they breed year-round, allowing a breeder to get three kiddings in two years.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Élevage des chèvres)
chevrotage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de mettre bas, en parlant de la chèvre.