English (Telecommunications Transmission)
encoding loop
CONT: Each GOB is composed of 33 macro blocks(MB). An MB consists of four blocks, each with 8 x 8 pixels, which together form a 16 x 16 block, and of the two assigned colour difference blocks, each with 8 x 8 pixels. The encoding loop is computed sequentially for each MB.
OBS: multimedia
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
boucle de codage [feminine noun]