English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
single-gob feeding [correct, standardized]; single-gob process [correct, standardized]; single gobbing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A glass-forming process in which one gob of glass at a time is supplied to the forming machine.
OBS: single-gob feeding; single-gob process; single gobbing: terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
alimentation en simple paraison [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; alimentation en simple goutte [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé de fabrication de verre dans lequel une seule paraison est livrée à la machine de formage.
OBS: alimentation en simple paraison; alimentation en simple goutte : termes et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.