English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
quadruple gobbing [correct, standardized]; quadruple-gob process [correct, standardized]; fourgobbing [correct, standardized]
DEF: Any glass-forming process which uses four charges of glass and forms them simultaneously.
OBS: quadruple gobbing; quadruple-gob process; fourgobbing : terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
alimentation en quadruple paraison [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; alimentation en quadruple goutte [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tout procédé de formage du verre, qui met en œuvre quatre paraisons et les forme simultanément.
OBS: alimentation en quadruple paraison; alimentation en quadruple goutte : termes et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.