English (Glasses (table setting); Various Drinks - Service; Glassware)
fruit-juice glass [correct]; juice glass [correct]
CONT: pieces of dinnerware. For the cover. Dinner plate [Salad plate. Soup plate. Dessert plate. ] Goblet. Fruit-juice glass.
French (Verres (service de table); Service de boissons diverses; Objets en verre)
verre à jus de fruit [correct, masculine noun]; verre à jus [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: verrerie. (...) verre de bar (whisky, jus de fruit, liqueurs, flûte à fine). Fig. p.536