English (Glasses (table setting); Crystal (Glass Industry))
cut crystal glass
CONT: A chalice-shaped wine or water goblet, followed by an elaborately cut crystal wine glass.
French (Verres (service de table); Cristal (Industrie du verre))
verre à facettes [masculine noun]
OBS: Coffret de 6 verres à pied en cristal d'Arques, décor à facettes, pied ouvragé.