English (Immunology)
mucus-associated antigen [correct]
CONT: During chemically induced carcinogenesis in the rat, M1 antigens were expressed by colonic goblet cells very early during the precancerous stage; thus changes in the differentiation of goblet cells could be shown using these mucus-associated antigens.
French (Immunologie)
antigène associé au mucus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On a pu [...] prouver qu'un antigène associé au mucus des cellules intestinales est sulfaté. Enfin plusieurs groupes ont retrouvé plusieurs au moins de ces constituants dans les kystes mucoïdes de l'ovaire. Certains kystes ne contiennent qu'un seul des antigènes associés au mucus, ce qui en a beaucoup facilité la caractérisation et l'isolement.