English (Glasses (table setting); Wine Service; Crystal (Glass Industry))
cut crystal wine glass
OBS: A chalice-shaped wine or water goblet, followed by an elaborately cut crystal wine glass.
French (Verres (service de table); Service des vins; Cristal (Industrie du verre))
verre à facettes pour le vin [masculine noun]
CONT: De nouveaux verres à facettes [...] ils conviendront aussi bien pour le vin, le whisky, les jus de fruits.