English (Ornamental Glassware; Crystal (Glass Industry))
off-hand blown
CONT: Wine goblet, off-hand blown and over-blown with fire polished rim.
French (Verrerie d'art; Cristal (Industrie du verre))
soufflé-bouche [adjective, masculine noun]