English (Glasses (table setting); Wine Service)
wine glass
CONT: a chalice-shaped wine or water goblet, followed by an elaborately cut crystal wine glass.
French (Verres (service de table); Service des vins)
verre à vin [masculine noun]
CONT: trois séries de verres suffisent: le verre à eau, le verre à vin (légèrement plus petit) et le verre à champagne.