English (Federal Administration; Museums; Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
core team
DEF: In the Canada Pavilion, a group of 2 to 6 individuals whose job it is to provide support to GOC [Government of Canada] exhibitors.
French (Administration fédérale; Muséologie; Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
équipe de base [feminine noun]
DEF: Au Pavillon du Canada, groupe de 2 à 6 personnes dont le travail est de fournir du soutien aux exposants du GC [gouvernement du Canada].