English (Building Names; Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
Canada Pavilion [correct]
DEF: An umbrella exhibit designed to house all GOC [Government of Canada] departments participating in a given event.
OBS: The Canada Pavilion offers turnkey service to exhibiting departments.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
Pavillon du Canada [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Exposition multiministérielle conçue pour accueillir tous les ministères du GC [Gouvernement du Canada] participant à un événement donné.
OBS: Le Pavillon du Canada offre des services clé en main aux ministères exposants.