English (Communication and Information Management; Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration)
information resources [correct]
CONT: GoC [Government of Canada] Metadata Framework for Information Resources.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale)
info-ressources [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cadre de travail sur les métadonnées du GC [gouvernement du Canada] pour les info-ressources.