English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration)
revamped Government of Canada portal [correct]; revamped GC portal [correct]; revamped GoC portal [avoid, see observation]
OBS: GoC : Although the abbreviations GoC and GOC are widely used on government sites, GC is the correct abbreviation for Government of Canada, as specified in Linguistic Recommendation RL-2 of the Translation Bureau.
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale)
portail renouvelé du Gouvernement du Canada [correct, masculine noun]; portail renouvelé du GC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.