English (Internet and Telematics)
Secure Channel site [correct]
CONT: This component provides robust, scalable, and secure IP services through well defined service interface points(SIPs) that support the communications required between Secure Channel sites, departmental networks, common applications, GoC infrastructure services, and the external world via Internet.
French (Internet et télématique)
site de la Voie de communication protégée [correct, masculine noun]