English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration)
Government of Canada portal [correct]; GC portal [correct]; GoC portal [avoid, see observation]
OBS: GoC : Although the abbreviations GoC and GOC are widely used on government sites, GC is the correct abbreviation for Government of Canada, as specified in Linguistic Recommendation RL-2 of the Translation Bureau.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale)
portail du gouvernement du Canada [correct, masculine noun]; portail du GC [correct, masculine noun]