English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security)
PKI certificate [correct]
CONT: PKI [Public Key Infrastructure] certificates for the internal use of the Government of Canada will be provided through the GoC [Government of Canada] PKI and are not included in this procurement.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI)
certificat ICP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les certificats ICP [Infrastructure à clés publiques] réservés à l'usage interne du gouvernement du Canada seront fournis par le biais de l'ICP du gouvernement du Canada et ne sont pas inclus dans ce document.