English (Internet and Telematics)
Internet standard [correct]
CONT: The SC [Secure Channel] purpose will be to provide Canadians, businesses, other governments, and organizations with secure and reliable high-speed digital access to GoC [Government of Canada] programs and services using Internet standards.
French (Internet et télématique)
norme Internet [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La VCP [Voie de communication protégée] visera à fournir aux citoyens canadiens, aux entreprises, à d'autres gouvernements et à des organisations un accès numérique protégé et fiable à grande vitesse aux programmes et services du GC [gouvernement du Canada] au moyen des normes Internet.