English (Internet and Telematics)
network of networks [correct]
CONT: It would involve an increase in perimeter security between the GoC level network and external networks and a decrease in the perimeter security between the GoC network and departmental networks. This was termed the Network of Networks.
French (Internet et télématique)
réseau de réseaux [correct, masculine noun]