English (Internet and Telematics)
network infrastructure [correct]
CONT: Some of these could be implemented as part of the Network infrastructure, while others may be provided under separated contracts and offered as services to Network users.
CONT: The motivation to move towards the Ubiquitous Network approach in the longer term may be fuelled by a fairly compelling business case, where a single network infrastructure is able to meet both departmental and GoC level communication requirements.
French (Internet et télématique)
infrastructure du réseau [correct, feminine noun]; infrastructure réseau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Certains de ces services seront intégrés à l'infrastructure du réseau alors que d'autres seront fournis dans le cadre d'ententes contractuelles indépendantes et offerts directement aux utilisateurs du réseau.