English (Internet and Telematics)
public kiosk [correct]
CONT: Depending on the nature and complexity of the transaction, they want a range of channels to choose from including the Internet(e. g., the GoC [Government of Canada] portal), public kiosks, the telephone, digital wireless networks, mail, and/or in-person over-the-counter.
French (Internet et télématique)
guichet public [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon la nature et la complexité de l'opération, ils veulent pouvoir choisir parmi une gamme de voies d'accès, y compris Internet (p. ex. le portail du GC [Gouvernement du Canada], les guichets publics, le téléphone, les réseaux numériques sans fil, le courrier et/ou le service en personne).