English (Religion (General))
polytheism [correct]
DEF: The belief that there is more than one god.
French (Religion (Généralités))
polythéisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conception philosophique ou religieuse qui admet une pluralité d'êtres divins.
Spanish (Religión (Generalidades))
politeísmo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Creencia en más de un dios.