English (Philosophy and Religion)
Yazidi [correct, noun]; Yezidi [correct, noun]
DEF: A member of a Kurdish-speaking religious group which chiefly inhabits Iraq, Syria, Armenia, and Georgia, and believes that the world was created by a supreme God who rules with the assistance of seven angels.
PHR: Yazidi woman, Yazidi girl
French (Philosophie et religion)
yézidi [correct, masculine noun]; yézidie [correct, feminine noun]; yazidi [correct, masculine noun]; yazidie [correct, feminine noun]; yézide [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
PHR: femme yézidie, fille yézidie