English (History of Religions)
anthropomorphist [correct]; anthropomorphite [correct]
DEF: A person... who ascribes a human form to God...
French (Histoire des religions)
anthropomorphiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; anthropomorphite [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: [Personne qui] attribue à la divinité une forme ou une nature humaine.