English (Religion (General))
monotheism [correct]
DEF: The belief that there is only one God.
French (Religion (Généralités))
monothéisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Croyance en un seul Dieu.
Spanish (Religión (Generalidades))
monoteísmo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Creencia en un solo dios.