English (Religion (General))
sin [correct, noun]
DEF: An action that is against religious rules and is considered to be an offence against God.
PHR: mortal sin, original sin, venial sin
French (Religion (Généralités))
péché [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acte délibéré contraire à la volonté de Dieu.
PHR: péché mortel, péché originel, péché véniel
Spanish (Religión (Generalidades))
pecado [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: pecado capital