English (Official Ceremonies)
anointing [correct]
CONT: The crowning itself is near the end of the ceremony which includes the monarch making promises to God and the people they serve, a sacred blessing known as anointing and the receiving of the royal regalia.
French (Cérémonies officielles)
onction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Installé dans la chaise du roi Édouard, trône de bois fabriqué en 1300 et utilisé à chaque couronnement depuis 1626, le roi recevra ensuite onction et bénédiction de l'archevêque.
Spanish (Ceremonias oficiales)
unción [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El aceite, que servirá para la unción del monarca en su coronación el próximo 6 de mayo, fue consagrado [...] en la basílica [...]