English (Translation (General))
foolishness
CONT: Once more the foolishness of our rulers bath made the goodness of God of none effect
French (Traduction (Généralités))
sottise [feminine noun]
CONT: Encore une fois, la sottise de nos gouvernants a tenu en échec la bonté divine.