English (Philosophy (General))
adequate knowledge [correct]
CONT: ... Spinoza thought that the adequate knowledge of any object, and of Nature as a whole, involves a thorought knowledge of God and of how things related to God and his attributes...
French (Philosophie (Généralités))
savoir adéquat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Selon Spinoza], le savoir adéquat serait [ ... ] une connaissance dont l'esprit fini est la cause adéquate [ ... ]