English (Singing; Music; Philosophy and Religion)
hymn [correct, noun]
DEF: A song of praise to God.
French (Chant; Musique; Philosophie et religion)
hymne [correct, see observation]
DEF: Chant (chrétien) à la louange de Dieu.
OBS: hymne : désignation dont le genre peut être masculin ou féminin.