English (Religion (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
extremist religious force [correct]
CONT: Another variation of relativism is found in the rejection, by some extremist religious forces, of human rights principles. They argue that these principles and rights are man-made and that only "God's laws, "which only they can interpret, should be followed. In many cases, these forces manipulate religious identities and interpret "God's will" to preserve their own power and to dismiss women's rights.
French (Religion (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
courant religieux extrémiste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On trouve une autre variante du relativisme culturel dans le rejet, par certains courants religieux extrémistes, des principes des droits humains. Ces intégristes soutiennent que ces principes et ces droits sont des créations humaines et que seules les «lois divines», qu'eux seuls sont d'ailleurs en mesure d'interpréter correctement, doivent être observées.