English (Cartography; Facsimile; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
Wefax chart [correct]; WEFAX chart [correct]; weather facsimile chart [correct]
CONT: HF-WEFAX chart for Australia. High Frequency Weather Facsimile, or HF-WEFAX, provides terrestrial based re-transmission of imagery from GOES satellites. Along with images, weather charts and data are transmitted on regular schedules.
French (Cartographie; Télécopie; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
carte Wefax [correct, feminine noun]