English (Mineralogy)
hydrohematite [correct]; hydro-hematite [correct]
CONT: Hydrohematite and turgite probably represent mixtures of hematite and goethite or hematite with adsorbed water...
French (Minéralogie)
hydrohématite [correct, feminine noun]; hydro-hématite [correct, feminine noun]