English (Various Metal Ores)
boxwork texture [correct]
CONT: Replacement boxwork textures are generally evident and the proportions of goethite, hematite, jarosite, and alunite are controlled by the original composition of the mineralized host rock...
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
texture cloisonnée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des textures cloisonnées de remplacement sont généralement apparentes et les proportions de goethite, d'hématite, de jarosite et d'alunite sont régies par la composition originale de la roche hôte minéralisée [...]