English (Various Metal Ores; Translation (General))
vesicular feature [correct]
OBS: When altered, the main body of the massive sulphide deposit forms a "massive-sulphide-zone gossan" consisting mainly of massive goethite and hematite showing highly vesicular, cellular-boxwork and pseudomorphic-replacement textural features of completely oxidized massive sulphide.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques); Traduction (Généralités))
vésicularité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lorsqu'altéré, le corps principal du gîte de sulfures massifs forme un «chapeau de fer de zone de sulfures massifs» composé principalement de goethite et d'hématite massives; ce chapeau de fer de sulfures massifs complètement oxydés montre une forte vésicularité, des textures cloisonnées et des textures de remplacement pseudomorphe.