English (Military Organization; Combined Forces (Military))
group of forces [correct, NATO, standardized]; GOF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: group of forces; GOF : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Interarmées)
groupe de forces [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; GOF [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: groupe de forces; GOF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.