English (Optical Instruments; Optics; Electromagnetic Radiation; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
infrared goggles [correct, plural]
DEF: Goggles that use light beyond the red end of the visible spectrum to produce an image.
French (Instruments d'optique; Optique; Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
jumelle infrarouge [correct, feminine noun]; lunettes infrarouge [correct, plural feminine noun]
DEF: Jumelle qui utilise la lumière en deçà du rouge dans le spectre visible pour produire une image.
OBS: jumelle infrarouge : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.