English (Protection of Life; Welding and Soldering (Metals))
welding goggles [correct, plural, officially approved]; welder's goggles [plural]
OBS: welding goggles : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité des personnes; Soudage (Métal))
lunettes de soudeur [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: lunettes de soudeur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).