English (Corporate Security; Lighting; Museums)
artificial lighting [correct]
CONT: Artificial lighting allows the security guards to perform their duties without having to wear night vision goggles or to look through night vision devices.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Éclairage; Muséologie)
éclairage artificiel [correct, masculine noun]