English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Swimming; Synchronized Swimming)
goggles [correct, plural]; swimming goggles [correct, plural]
DEF: Eye coverings resembling spectacles but with shields at the sides and short projecting eye tubes with the glass fixed in the front end used to protect the eyes (as from water), ...
CONT: Nose clips and goggles are permitted.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Natation; Nage synchronisée)
lunettes de nage [correct, feminine noun, plural]; lunettes protectrices [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Lunettes étanches qui assurent une vision correcte dans l'eau et évitent l'irritation des yeux.
CONT: L'usage de pinces à nez et de lunettes de nage est autorisé.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Natación; Natación sincronizada)
gafas de natación [correct, feminine noun, plural]; anteojos [masculine noun]