English (Telecommunications)
Global observation and information network [correct]; GOIN [correct]; Global Observation and Information Network [correct]
CONT: The Global Observation and Information Network(GOIN) will make it easier for users to access large data sets electronically.
French (Télécommunications)
réseau mondial d'observation et d'information [correct, masculine noun]