English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Family Law (common law))
settlement meeting [correct]
CONT: At the first settlement meeting both parties and both lawyers enter into an agreement to settle all issues without going to court.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Droit de la famille (common law))
rencontre de règlement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: rencontre de règlement : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).