English (IT Security)
disassembled virus [correct]
CONT: Disassembling a virus is an iterative process which includes discovering first which parts of the virus are data areas(which are not going to be disassembled) and which are instructions. Once that has been done, the output of DEBUG can be redirected to a file which will contain the disassembled virus.
French (Sécurité des TI)
virus désassemblé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le désassemblage d'un virus est un processus itératif qui consiste à commencer par déterminer les parties du virus correspondant à des données (qui ne seront pas désassemblées) et celles correspondant à des instructions. Ensuite, on peut rediriger la sortie de DEBUG vers un fichier contenant le virus désassemblé.