English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Family Law (common law))
collaborative family law [correct]; CFL [correct]
DEF: A process where the parties and lawyers formally agree to negotiate a resolution of the issues in dispute through a series of meetings, without going to court.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Droit de la famille (common law))
droit familial collaboratif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; DFC [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit familial collaboratif; DFC : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).