English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
peanut hay [correct]
CONT: Peanut hay can make good feed and cash flow for peanut farmers.... Test peanut hay if it is going to be fed to livestock, though. Drought-stressed peanuts... are at higher risk for aflatoxin...
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
foin d'arachides [correct, masculine noun]