English (Reproduction (Medicine); The Genitals)
late menopause [correct, noun]
CONT: An early menopause is considered to occur between the ages of 40 and 45 years old, and a late menopause between 55 and 60. Going through menopause before the age of 40 is described as premature menopause.
French (Reproduction (Médecine); Organes génitaux)
ménopause tardive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une ménopause précoce est considérée comme survenant entre 40 et 45 ans et une ménopause tardive entre 55 et 60 ans. Passer par la ménopause avant l'âge de 40 ans est décrit comme une ménopause prématurée.