English (Translation and Interpretation; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
computerized note taking [correct]
CONT: Computerized note taking. Specially trained notetakers transcribe what's going on in the classroom to a computer monitor so you can see it in real time.
French (Traduction et interprétation; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
prise de notes informatisée [correct, feminine noun]