English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
elasticity [correct]
CONT: Elasticity is the most notable feature of cloud computing, whether in a private cloud or public cloud. Services can be provisioned based on actual demand and scale up quickly to meet increased demand or release hardware resources that are going unused …
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
élasticité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'élasticité est la fonctionnalité la plus notable de l'informatique en nuage, que ce soit dans un nuage privé ou public. Les services peuvent être fournis en fonction de la demande réelle et évoluer rapidement pour répondre à une demande croissante ou libérer des ressources matérielles inutilisées […]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
elasticidad [correct, feminine noun]