English (Marketing; Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
video consumer [correct, noun]
CONT: Consumers prefer to learn about brands via video content and use it as a necessary tool in the information-gathering phase and even the buying phase of their buyer's journey. Video isn’t going anywhere but constantly expanding, changing, and evolving to fit new consumer needs and platforms. As this content evolves with each new generation, marketers should continue researching video consumers’ interests and behaviors.
French (Commercialisation; Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
consommateur de vidéo [correct, masculine noun]; consommatrice de vidéo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les contenus les plus consommés en ligne sont les clips vidéos. Huit consommateurs de vidéos sur 10 a déjà visionné un clip, généralement sur des sites de partage [...]