English (Beekeeping)
emergency queen cell [correct]; emergency cell [correct]
DEF: A queen cell that has been built on an existing worker larva in response to the queen going missing from the hive.
French (Élevage des abeilles)
cellule royale de sauveté [correct, feminine noun]; cellule de sauveté [correct, feminine noun]; cellule royale de remplacement [feminine noun]
DEF: Cellule d'ouvrière allongée et transformée en cellule royale lorsque la reine vient à disparaître accidentellement de la ruche […]