English (Measuring Instruments; Scientific Instruments)
quantum sensor [correct]
CONT: Quantum sensors use advanced quantum effects, like superposition, to achieve ultra-high levels of sensitivity(going beyond the one of a classical device).
French (Appareils de mesure; Instruments scientifiques)
capteur quantique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Les capteurs quantiques utilisent des effets quantiques [complexes,] comme la superposition, pour atteindre une très haute sensibilité (dépassant celle des dispositifs classiques).