English (Electrical Power Supply; Electronic Devices)
power board [correct, noun]; power supply board [correct, noun]
OBS: A power board can be used in a wide variety of devices to control, transmit and measure the electricity going into the device.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique); Dispositifs électroniques)
carte d'alimentation [correct, feminine noun]; carte d'alimentation électronique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une carte d'alimentation est utilisée dans une grande variété d'appareils électroniques pour contrôler, fournir et mesurer le courant qui alimente l'appareil.