English (Public Administration; Phraseology)
going forward [correct]
CONT: Going forward, these sessions will be held on at least a quarterly basis with employees from both headquarters and regions via videoconferencing.
French (Administration publique; Phraséologie)
à l’avenir [correct]
CONT: À l’avenir, ces séances auront lieu au moins chaque trimestre avec des employés de l’administration centrale et des bureaux régionaux, par voie de vidéoconférence.