English (Accounting; Pensions and Annuities)
transfer liabilities [correct]
CONT: "transfer liabilities" means the greater of the going concern liabilities and the solvency liabilities of the benefits and payments for which the successor employer has assumed responsibility.
French (Comptabilité; Pensions et rentes)
éléments de passif de transfert [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: «éléments de passif de transfert» désigne celui qui est le plus élevé entre les passifs évalués sur une base de permanence et les passifs de solvabilité des prestations et paiements pour lesquels l'employeur successif a assumé la responsabilité.