English (Actuarial Practice)
going concern liability [correct]
DEF: The actuarial present value of the accrued benefits of a pension plan, including amounts due and unpaid, as of a specific review date, determined on the basis of a going concern valuation.
OBS: going concern liability : term usually used in the plural.
French (Actuariat)
passif évalué sur une base de permanence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valeur actuarielle actualisée des prestations accumulées d'un régime de pension, y compris les montants exigibles et impayés, à une date de vérification, déterminée sur la base de l'évaluation sur une base de permanence.
OBS: passif évalué sur une base de permanence : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.