English (Political Science (General))
murder squad
OBS: They ask when he is going to start cracking down on the extreme right and its murder squads that specialize in hunting down and liquidating leftists.(IP, May/June 1974, p. 36)
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
escouade de la mort [feminine noun]
OBS: PI, mai/juin 1974, p. 36