English (Human Diseases; The Skin)
indeterminate leprosy [correct]; I leprosy [correct]
DEF: Early phase in the natural history of leprosy. At this stage the disease has not yet determined into which type it is going to evolve.
OBS: Ridley and Jopling classification: I.
French (Maladies humaines; Appareil cutané)
lèpre indéterminée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; lèpre I [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lèpre qui au début ne présente pas encore tous les éléments cliniques et histologiques permettant de la classer tuberculoïde ou lépromateuse.
OBS: Classification de Ridley et Jopling : I.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec la lèpre indéterminée (I) : «indeterminate leprosy (I)» de la classification de Madrid.