English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Cost Accounting; Operations Research and Management)
raw material turnover
DEF: The amount of goods going into process during a period divided by the average raw material inventory.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité analytique; Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
ratio de rotation des matières premières [masculine noun]
DEF: Montant des matières premières contenues dans les ventes de l'année [divisé par] stock de matières premières.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Contabilidad de costos; Investigación y gestión operacionales)
rotación de materias primas [feminine noun]