English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software); Personnel Management (General))
trip request [correct]
CONT: An employee, before going on a trip, must complete a form(GC72 Travel Authority and Advance) requesting approval for travel providing with a detailed estimate of anticipated costs. This trip request is entered into CAS.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
demande de déplacement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Avant d'aller en déplacement, un employé doit remplir un formulaire (GC72 Autorisation et avances de déplacement) qui demande l'autorisation de se déplacer et produit une estimation détaillée des coûts prévus. Cette demande de déplacement est entrée dans les SAE.