English (Property Law (common law); Property Law (civil law))
physical expulsion [correct]; physical eviction [correct]
CONT: Eviction. Physical expulsion of someone from real estate by the assertion of superior title or through legal proceedings.
CONT: If the landlord wins, she can request that the constable or sheriff physically evict the tenant. This physical eviction can not take place until 6 days after the hearing. The landlord may not prevent the tenant from going into the premises prior to the physical eviction.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
expulsion physique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'expulsion physique peut alors avoir lieu dans les délais les plus brefs, effectuée par l'huissier accompagné du commissaire de police.