English (Corporate Economics)
mezzanine level
DEF: In a venture capital operation, the stage in a company's development immediately before going public.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
phase de développement d'une société [feminine noun]; phase de développement [feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía empresarial)
etapa inmediatamente anterior a la primera colocación pública [feminine noun]