English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Commercial Practice (Restaurants))
take-away meal [correct]
CONT: Take-away meals will be allowed only under limited circumstances. You may request a take-away meal if you are sick and have a note from USP Nursing Sisteror Student Housing Officer requesting it. If you are going to be away on a field trip or school assignment you must bring along a letter stating dates and times of the outing at least 24 hours in advance for your take-away meals to be prepared.
French (Plats cuisinés; Exploitation commerciale (Restauration))
repas prêt-à-emporter [correct, masculine noun]; repas à emporter [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Notre magasin est situé au centre ville de Pierrelatte (Drôme), face à la Mairie. Nous vous proposons chaque jour en boutique nos repas à emporter et sur commande nos différents menus à emporter pour mariage et réceptions.