English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Pest Control Equipment; Mechanical Construction)
spring trip beam [correct]; spring reset beam [correct]
CONT: The MF 82 [plow] is fully mounted and offers you the choice of 3, 4, 5 or 6 bottoms(...). Standard spring trip beams add convenience in tough going.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Matériel de protection des végétaux; Construction mécanique)
étançon à réenclenchement à ressort
CONT: La [charrue] type porté se fait avec 3, 4, 5 ou 6 corps, pour attelage en 3 points (...). Les étançons à réenclenchement à ressort sont standard.