English (Symptoms (Medicine))
goiter [correct]; goitre [correct]
DEF: An enlargement of the thyroid gland seen as a swelling in the neck.
OBS: The term "goiter" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
goitre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gonflement de la partie antérieure du cou résultant d'une augmentation du volume de la glande thyroïde.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
bocio [correct, masculine noun]; bozio [masculine noun]