English (Hypophysis)
diving goiter [correct]
DEF: A movable goiter located sometimes above and sometimes below the sternal notch.
French (Hypophyse)
goitre plongeant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Goitre mobile pédiculisé, «plongeant» dans le médiastin.