English (Dentistry)
Ascher syndrome [correct]; Laffer-Ascher syndrome
DEF: Blepharochalasis, edema of the lips, and goiter without hyperthyroidism.
French (Dentisterie)
syndrome d'Ascher [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Malformation associant un blépharochalasis bilatéral, un oedème des lèvres et un goitre généralement sans signes d'hyperthyroïdie.