English (Management Operations (General); Customer Relations; Public Administration (General))
service delivery channel [correct]; delivery channel [correct]; service delivery mechanism [correct]; delivery mechanism [correct]; method of service delivery [correct]; service delivery option
CONT: The [Common Measurement Tool] has been enhanced to accommodate a multi-channel service environment, and includes questions that reflect the specific drivers of satisfaction specific to each service delivery channel(i. e. Internet, kiosk, telephone, in-person and mail). Many of the GOL [Government On-Line] services and projects were developed and evaluated using research based on CMT to measure client satisfaction.
CONT: We will look for ways to better integrate service delivery channels in order to improve access, quality, efficiency and citizen satisfaction. We will seek to improve the delivery of [government] services in both official languages.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Relations avec la clientèle; Administration publique (Généralités))
mode de prestation de services [correct, masculine noun]; mode de prestation [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme de prestation de services [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme de prestation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le but de mieux répondre aux attentes des citoyens, nous chercherons à mieux intégrer les modes de prestation pour améliorer l'accessibilité, la qualité et l'efficacité de nos services. Nous devrons également améliorer la prestation de nos services [gouvernementaux] dans les deux langues officielles.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Relaciones con los clientes; Administración pública (Generalidades))
mecanismo de prestación de servicios [correct, masculine noun]