English (Internet and Telematics; Special-Language Phraseology)
digitally oriented working environment [correct]
CONT: GOL [Government On-Line] requires that the Government of Canada transform business processes and enhance content, prepare the public service at all levels to adapt to a digitally oriented working environment, and renew and modernize the information technology infrastructure.
French (Internet et télématique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
milieu de travail numérique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le GeD [Gouvernement en direct] nécessite que le gouvernement du Canada transforme ses processus opérationnels et améliore leur contenu, prépare la fonction publique à tous les niveaux à s'adapter à un milieu de travail numérique ainsi que renouvelle et modernise l' infrastructure de technologie de l'information.