English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
massive drain on the gold reserves
OBS: massive drain on the gold reserves : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
prélèvements massifs sur les réserves d'or [masculine noun]
OBS: prélèvements massifs sur les réserves d'or : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.