English (Lace and Lacework (Textiles))
Aurillac lace [correct]
DEF: A bobbin lace made in Aurillac, France, whose close patterns are executed in gold or silver thread.
French (Dentelles, tulles et guipures (Textiles))
dentelle d'Aurillac [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dentelle réalisée avec des fils d'or et d'argent et dont la production se situe à Aurillac, en France.