English (Natural Construction Materials)
Calacatta marble [correct]
CONT: The Calacatta marble is one of the most precious and valued Italian marble. Quarried in Carrara, this marble has been used since the Renaissance … Starting from a crystal white base, Calacatta marble has different colours of veining which range from the golden-yellow veining of Calacatta Gold or the mint-green ones of Calacatta Caldia to the ivory-beige veins of Calacatta Crema.
French (Matériaux de construction naturels)
marbre Calacatta [correct, masculine noun]