English (Jewellery)
jewel [correct]
DEF: ... a costly ornament, [especially] one made of gold, silver, or precious stones.
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie)
bijou [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ornement, souvent d'une matière précieuse.