English (Immunology; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Pregnancy; Human Diseases)
conjugate release pad [correct]; conjugate releasing pad [correct]
CONT: As a vital component to a lateral flow assay... [this] conjugate release pad is treated with an industry standard solution, designed to provide consistency and reliability in performance and to reduce production time, resources required and cost of chemicals. [The pad allows] fast and reliable release of gold conjugate due to pre-treatment with standard chemistry.
French (Immunologie; Drogues et toxicomanie; Grossesse; Maladies humaines)
tampon de libération de conjugué [masculine noun]