English (Finance)
pledged gold
OBS: pledged gold : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances)
or mis en gage [masculine noun]
OBS: or mis en gage : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.