English (Vegetable Crop Production)
oakleaf lettuce [correct]; oak leaf lettuce [correct]; oakleaf [correct]; oak leaf [correct]
CONT: Oak leaf lettuce. ... Oak leaf makes classy mixed salads and stays tasty even in drought and heat. The leaves are very attractive, distinctively lobed with the oak leaf shape. The plant is attractive with fairly tight rosettes of medium green leaves.
OBS: A lettuce of the family Asteraceae.
PHR: gold oakleaf lettuce, golden green oakleaf lettuce, green oakleaf lettuce, red oakleaf lettuce
PHR: fall oakleaf lettuce, spring oakleaf lettuce, summer oakleaf lettuce, winter oeakleaf lettuce
French (Production légumière)
laitue feuille de chêne [correct, feminine noun]; feuille de chêne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Laitue feuille de chêne. [...] Cette variété de laitue se reconnait à ses feuilles à lobes profonds. Elle ne forme pas de «pomme». Il en existe plusieurs variétés à feuilles plates ou frisées, vertes, blondes, ou rouges.
OBS: Laitue de la famille des Asteraceae.
Spanish (Producción hortícola)
lechuga de hoja de roble [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lechuga de la familia Asteraceae.