English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
lose-lose negotiation [correct]; lose-lose bargaining [correct]
CONT: Lose-Lose Negotiation. A negotiation result where all parties to a negotiation leave resources or gold on the table at the conclusion of a negotiation and fail to recognize or exploit more creative options that would lead to a "win-win" negotiated outcome.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
négociation perdant-perdant [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: négociation perdant-perdant : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).