English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Loans)
gold clause [correct]
DEF: A clause in an agreement which offers the lender repayment in terms of the price of gold equivalent to the currency at the time the loan was made. In times of devaluation, such a clause is a hedge against inflation. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Prêts et emprunts)
clause-or [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] stipulation tendant à assurer la stabilité du pouvoir d'achat d'une créance ou d'une obligation déterminée, par référence à un poids d'or.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Préstamos)
cláusula oro [feminine noun]; cláusula oro y divisas [feminine noun]