English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
cider orchard [correct]
CONT: In the old Cider Barn you will see the original working oak press. This is still in use today, processing the apples from our ancient Cider Orchard to produce our delicious ’Devon Gold’ cider.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
verger cidricole [correct, masculine noun]; verger à cidre [masculine noun]
OBS: verger cidricole; verger à cidre : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.