English (Dentistry)
dental wrought wire [correct]
DEF: A gold alloy in wire form manufactured by rolling or swaging and drawing through die plates of varying diameters.
French (Dentisterie)
fil rond [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alliage d'or formé en fil, étiré à travers des gabarits de différents diamètres.