English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
recoverable gold [correct]
OBS: In a rough gold bar.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
or récupérable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans une barre d'or brut.