English (Precious Metals (Metallurgy))
doré [correct]
DEF: An unrefined gold and silver bullion bar, which will be further refined to almost pure metal.
French (Métaux précieux (Métallurgie))
argent aurifère [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lingots d'or et d'argent non affinés qui devront être affinés davantage jusqu'à l'obtention de métal presque pur.