English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
hallmark [correct]; hallmark of the refiner [correct]
CONT: Refined gold, usually of a minimum fineness of 995 parts per 1, 000, in bar or wafer form, the most widely accepted and secure investment method; each bar or plate carries the hallmark of the refiner, its weight and fineness, and is individually numbered. The market price of gold is quoted on gold bullion.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
poinçon de l'affineur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Or raffiné, ordinairement d'un aloi d'au moins 995 parties sur 1 000, sous la forme de barres ou de plaquettes; c'est la forme d'investissement la plus sûre et la plus répandue; chaque barre ou plaquette porte le poinçon de l'affineur, son poids et son aloi, ainsi qu'un numéro qui lui est propre; le cours du marché de l'or est coté pour l'or en lingots.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
marca de legitimidad [correct, feminine noun]; marca de origen [correct, feminine noun]; marca de calidad [correct, feminine noun]