English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
troy weight [correct]
DEF: The system of weights used in dentistry for weighing gold. The basis is 24 grains to a pennyweight.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
poids de troy [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de poids utilisé en art dentaire pour peser l'or. La base est de 24 grammes pour un denier.