English (Stock Exchange)
gold bond [correct]
DEF: A bond issued by some gold-mining companies that relate the interest payments to the price of gold, therefore any investor who anticipates that gold prices will rise, may be tempted to purchase such bonds. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Bourse)
obligation-or [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation [dont] le principal et les intérêts sont payables en or si le détenteur le désire.