English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
microbond [correct]
DEF: The realization of a very small fastened joint between conductors or between a conductor and microelectronic chip device. A bond of a small wire such as 0. 001-in-diameter gold to a conductor or to a chip device.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
microconnexion [correct, feminine noun]; micro-connexion [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]