English (Sports (General))
medal [correct, noun]
OBS: bronze, gold, silver.
French (Sports (Généralités))
médaille [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: de bronze, d'or, d'argent.
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades))
medalla [correct, feminine noun]