English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Royal Victorian Medal [correct, Canada]; R.V.M. [correct, Canada]
OBS: Gold, Silver and Bronze.
OBS: Royal Victorian Medal; R.V.M.: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Médaille royale de Victoria [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; R.V.M. [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Or, Argent et Bronze.
OBS: Médaille royale de Victoria; R.V.M. : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.