English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); Police)
bronze clasp [correct]
CONT: After 25 years of loyal service, a bronze clasp is added to the Medal; at 30 years-a silver clasp; and at 35 years-a gold clasp.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Police)
agrafe en bronze [correct, feminine noun]