English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
gold certificate market [correct]
CONT: One of the advantages of Exchange-traded precious metal certificates is that complete market information(high, low, close, volume) is available in the daily press. A telephone call to your ME [Montreal Exchange] member will provide you with instant, up-to-date quotes on the current gold or silver certificate market(buying and selling price).
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
marché des certificats d'or [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un des avantages offerts par les certificats de métaux précieux négociés en Bourse tient au fait que les journaux donnent tous les jours des renseignements complets sur les cours (maximum, minimum, fermeture, volume). Un simple appel à votre négociant en certificats de métaux précieux vous fournira immédiatement le cours le plus récent du marché des certificats d'or ou d'argent (prix d'achat et de vente).