English (Types of Paper; Electrostatics)
gold coated paper
CONT: As in previously reported experiments, gold coated paper specimens and normal voltages(10 KV and above) were used in the early stages of this work.
French (Sortes de papier; Électrostatique)
papier enduit d'or [masculine noun]
CONT: Nous avons, dans les premiers stades de ces travaux, utilisé des échantillons de papiers enduits d'or et des voltages normaux (10 KV et au-delà).