English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Sports (General))
Olympic gold coin [correct]; gold Olympic coin [correct]
OBS: The first Olympic gold coin to be produced by a host country was issued in 359 B. C., in Macedonia; the second, in 1976, in Canada, by the Royal Canadian Mint.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Sports (Généralités))
pièce de monnaie olympique en or [correct, feminine noun]; pièce olympique en or [correct, feminine noun]; monnaie olympique en or [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La Monnaie royale canadienne en a frappé deux pour les Jeux d'été de Montréal en 1976 et une pour les Jeux d'hiver de Calgary en 1988.