English (Precious Metals (Metallurgy); Currency and Foreign Exchange)
gold bullion [correct]
DEF: Gold in the form of coins, bars, wafers, or ingots in negotiable form; in most markets. 995 purity or finer is required.
French (Métaux précieux (Métallurgie); Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
lingot d'or [correct, masculine noun]; barre d'or [correct, feminine noun]; or façonné [correct, masculine noun]; or en lingot [correct, masculine noun]; or en barre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Or négociable se présentant sous la forme d'une pièce de monnaie, d'une plaquette, d'une barre ou d'un lingot; sur la plupart des marchés, le titre requis est de 995 (,995 ou 995 0/00) ou mieux.
Spanish (Metales preciosos (Metalurgia); Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
oro en lingotes [correct, masculine noun]