English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
bullion [correct]
DEF: ... describe quantities of gold, silver or copper coins when measured by weight. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
métal non monnayé [masculine noun]
OBS: bullion : nom anglais pour désigner le métal non monnayé; celui-ci se présente sous forme de barres d'or et d'argent, d'un alliage déterminé.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
lingote [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: lingote de oro, lingote de plata.