English (Coins and Bank Notes; Investment)
gold coin [correct]; gold piece [correct]
CONT: To mark the patriation of the Canadian Constitution, the Mint issued a limited quantity of proof 22 Karat $100 gold coins.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Investissements et placements)
pièce d'or [correct, feminine noun]; pièce en or [correct, feminine noun]; pièce de monnaie d'or [correct, feminine noun]; pièce de monnaie en or [correct, feminine noun]; monnaie d'or [correct, feminine noun]; monnaie en or [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour signaler le rapatriement de la Constitution canadienne, la Monnaie a émis une quantité limitée de pièces d'or de 22 carats d'une valeur de 100$, de qualité épreuve numismatique.
Spanish (Monedas y billetes; Inversiones)
moneda de oro [correct, feminine noun]