English (Jewellery)
tri-colour gold [correct, Great Britain]; tri-color gold [correct, United States]; three-colour gold [correct, Great Britain]; three-color gold [correct, United States]; tri-gold
CONT: Rings come in either 18K yellow gold or three-colour gold and feature a combination of brilliant and baguette diamonds ranging from 0. 23 to 1. 58 carats.
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie)
or 3 tons [correct, masculine noun]; or trois tons [correct, masculine noun]; alliage or 3 tons [masculine noun]; alliage or trois tons [masculine noun]
OBS: La teneur d'un alliage en or (titre) est indiquée en pour mille ou en carats: l'or pur correspond à 24 carats, l'or à 750 pour mille compte 18 carats.
OBS: alliage or 3 tons; alliage or trois tons : termes tirés d'un catalogue de bijoux.