English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
out-of-the-money combination [correct]
CONT: Experienced options investors may consider establishing a neutral position to profit from the high volatility of platinum compared to gold. This neutral strategy consists of selling an out-of-the-money combination on platinum and simultaneously buying an out-of-the-money combination on gold.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
position combinée hors jeu [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les investisseurs (...) avertis peuvent établir une position neutre dans le but de profiter de la haute volatilité du platine comparativement à celle de l'or. Cette stratégie neutre consiste en la vente d'une position combinée hors-jeu sur le platine et l'achat simultané d'une position combinée hors-jeu sur l'or.