English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
platinum premium income [correct]
CONT: Of platinum is between US $600 and US $660 at the March expiry, there is a strong chance he will be able to sell back his gold combination for approximately US $16. 00. In this case, his total profit will be US $42, 40 per ounce(i. e. the platinum premium income, US $74. 40, minus the net cost of the gold hedge, US $32. 00).
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
revenu de prime du platine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si le platine se transige entre 600-660 $US à l'échéance de mars, il y a une forte chance à ce que l'investisseur puisse revendre sa position combinée sur l'or pour approximativement 16,00 $US. Dans ce cas, son profit total sera de 42,40 $US l'once (i.e. le revenu de prime du platine, 74,70 $US, moins le coût net de sa position sur l'or, 32,00 $US).