English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
gold parity [correct]
OBS: Gold content of a unit of currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
parité or [correct, feminine noun]; parité-or [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
paridad oro [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Se refiere a la paridad de la unidad monetaria nacional.