English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
repurchase
OBS: (...)--[are] transactions between a member and the Fund in which a member reacquires its own currency from the Fund in exchange for gold or convertible currencies acceptable to the Fund.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
rachat
OBS: [les] -- [sont des] opérations entre un membre et le Fonds par lesquelles le membre rachète au Fonds sa propre monnaie contre de l'or ou des monnaies convertibles [trad.]