English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
platinum option [correct]
CONT: The Montreal Exchange's IOCC platinum options and gold options cover ten ounces of the underlying precious metals.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
option sur le platine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les options IOCC sur le platine et sur l'or de la Bourse de Montréal couvrent chacune dix onces du métal sous-jacent.