English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
currency convertibility [correct]
DEF: The ability to exchange [a currency] for gold, as well as for other currencies.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
convertibilité de la monnaie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
convertibilidad monetaria [correct, feminine noun]