English (Finance)
maintenance of value [correct]
DEF: The provision in the [World] Bank's Articles of Agreement requiring members to maintain the value of that portion of their paid-in capital that is subscribed in their own currency in teams of the subscription price(i. e. 100, 000 gold dollars).
French (Finances)
maintien de la valeur [masculine noun]; maintien de valeur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
mantenimiento del valor [masculine noun]