English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
gold tranche drawing
CONT: The difference between the amount of the Fund's holdings of the member's currency... and the amount of the quota was equal to the amount of... gold subscription, hence the gold tranche drawing.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
tirage tranche-or [masculine noun]
CONT: La différence entre le total de la quote-part d'un pays membre et les avoirs du Fonds en sa monnaie était égale au montant de la souscription du [...] pays membre d'où le tirage tranche-or.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
giro en el tramo de oro [correct, masculine noun]