English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
gold tranche [correct]
CONT: A drawing is said to be within the gold tranche if it does not increase the Fund's holdings of the member's currency above the amount of the member's quota.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
tranche-or [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On dit qu'un tirage est dans la tranche-or lorsqu'il ne porte pas les avoirs du Fonds en la monnaie du membre à un montant supérieur à la quote-part de ce membre.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
tramo de oro [masculine noun]