English (Metals Mining; Economic Geology)
deposit grade [correct]; grade in the deposit [correct]; grade of the deposit [correct]; grade of deposits [correct]; geological grade [correct]
CONT: There is good grade in the deposit as evidenced by a drill hole which intersected 20. 55% zinc, 2. 7% lead, 41. 5 g/T silver and 0. 58 g/T gold across 9 meters.
CONT: The increase in tonnage and grade in the deposit is a direct result of infill drilling and validates the previous estimation procedures and quality of this world-class resource.
CONT: The average in situ geological grade for the samples processed to date is 40.06 carats per hundred tonnes (cpht) ...
OBS
French (Mines métalliques; Géologie économique)
teneur géologique [correct, feminine noun]; teneur minéralogique [correct, feminine noun]; teneur dans le gisement [correct, feminine noun]; teneur d'un gisement [correct, feminine noun]; teneur des gisements [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la teneur géologique [...] se réfère à une définition géologique du gisement, sans aucune contrainte d'exploitabilité; [...]
CONT: Il y a lieu de distinguer trois sortes de teneurs dans une exploitation de minerai : la «teneur minéralogique», ou teneur dans le gisement, c'est-à-dire dans le rassemblement de minerai à l'état naturel au sein des autres roches; la «teneur exploitable», [...] la «teneur marchande» [...]
OBS: (grammes par tonne).