English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Cape Rae deposit [correct, Newfoundland and Labrador]; Cape Ray deposit [correct, Newfoundland and Labrador]
CONT: Cape Ray Gold deposit.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
gisement de Cape Ray [correct, masculine noun, Newfoundland and Labrador]