English (Geological Research and Exploration)
deposit scale [correct]
CONT: At the deposit or mine scale, the mapping of hydrothermal conduits and their structural expression, the identification of faults and their sense and magnitude of displacement, and determination of the distribution of gold(and silver) become most important.
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques)
échelle du gisement [correct, feminine noun]; échelle du gîte [correct, feminine noun]; échelle des gîtes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: À l'échelle du gisement ou de la mine, la cartographie des conduits hydrothermaux et de leur expression structurale, la localisation des failles, de leur sens et de l'ampleur du déplacement, et la détermination de la répartition de l'or (et de l'argent) sont de plus en plus importants.