English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Gold and Silver Mining)
George Lake deposit [correct, Saskatchewan]
OBS: Gold ore, George Lake deposit, Kitikmeot.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines d'or et d'argent)
gisement de George Lake [correct, masculine noun, Saskatchewan]; gisement George Lake [correct, masculine noun, Saskatchewan]