English (Various Metal Ores)
polymetallic massive sulphide deposit [correct]; polymetallic massive sulfide deposit [correct]
CONT: Ambler, in which NovaGold has an option to acquire a joint venture interest through an agreement..., is a large, high grade polymetallic massive sulphide deposit with a historic inferred resource estimated in 1995... of 817, 000 ounces of gold, 64 million ounces of silver, 3. 2 billion pounds of copper and 4. 2 billion pounds of zinc.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
gisement polymétallique de sulfures massifs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: gisement polymétallique de sulfures massifs : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.