English (Gold and Silver Mining; Paleontology)
gold paleoplacer [correct]; paleoplacer gold deposit [correct]; auriferous paleoplacer [correct]; gold palaeoplacer [correct, Great Britain]
CONT: Paleoplacer gold deposits... presumably formed in much the same manner as modern placers, but may have undergone considerable modification since their deposition.
OBS: The term [paleoplacer] is generally applied only to those heavy mineral accumulations that are notably enriched in particular commodities - e.g. gold paleoplacers ...
French (Mines d'or et d'argent; Paléontologie)
paléoplacer aurifère [correct, masculine noun]; paléoplacer d'or [correct, masculine noun]