English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
shift of funds
OBS: (...) substantial shift of funds from U. S. dollar assets in the major continental European currencies and into gold.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
conversion d'actifs
OBS: (...) d'importantes conversions d'actifs libellés en dollars E-U, en monnaie des principaux pays d'Europe continentale et en or [trad.]