English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
dollar-and-gold standard system [correct]
OBS: America's gold drain long covered up(...) the basic weakness(...) of a dollar-and-gold standard system based on fixed exchange rates(...)
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
système d'étalon or-et-dollar