English (Gold and Silver Mining; Geochemistry)
gold enrichment [correct]
CONT: ... gold enrichment is a consequence of the efficient precipitation of gold from cooling hydrothermal fluids and the continuous hydrothermal reworking of gold into high-grade zones within the sulphide deposits.
French (Mines d'or et d'argent; Géochimie)
enrichissement en or [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'enrichissement en or serait une conséquence de la précipitation efficace de l'or à partir des fluides hydrothermaux en cours de refroidissement et d'un remaniement continu de l'or par les fluides hydrothermaux, formant ainsi des zones fortement enrichies en or à l'intérieur des amas de sulfures.