English (Translation (General); Various Metal Ores)
prevein [correct, adjective]
OBS: Due to the inherent exhalative nature of the iron formations, there is a possibility that some deposits in this category owe their gold enrichment to prevein processes.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
antérieur à la formation des filons [correct]
OBS: En raison de la nature exhalative inhérente des formations de fer, il est possible que l'enrichissement en or de certains gisements de cette catégorie soit attribuable à des processus antérieurs à la formation des filons.