English (Heraldry)
pean [correct, see observation, adjective]
DEF: Said of a heraldic fur depicted as a pattern of yellow or gold marks on a black field.
CONT: Per pale Vert and Or between two ancient lamps counterchanged a pallet Pean.
OBS: In blazonry, adjectives describing furs are written with an initial capital letter.
French (Héraldique)
de sable herminé d'or [correct, adjective]; de sable moucheté d'or [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui qualifie une fourrure du blason représentée par des mouchetures jaunes sur fond noir.
CONT: Parti de sinople et d'or à une vergette de sable mouchetée d'or accostée de deux lampes à l'ancienne de l'un à l'autre.